2018 NFL Draft Value Board
Offense
Quarterback | Running Back | Wide Receiver | Tight End | Offensive Tackle | Interior Off.Line |
1st ROUND | 1st ROUND | 1st ROUND | 1st ROUND | 1st ROUND |
1st ROUND |
Sam Darnold, USC | Saquon Barkley, Penn St | Christian Kirk, Texas A&M | Mike McGlinchey, Notre Dame |
||
Lamar Jackson, Louisville | Courtland Sutton, SMU | Connor Williams, Texas |
|||
Calvin Ridley, Alabama | Mitch, Hyatt, Clemson |
||||
Derrius Guice, LSU |
Orlando Brown, Oklahoma |
||||
Josh Allen, Wyoming | Martez Ivey, Florida |
Quenton Nelson, Notre Dame |
|||
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
Bo Scarbrough, Alabama+ |
Troy Fumagalli, Wisconsin |
Martinas Rankin, Mississippi St |
|||
Damien Harris, Alabama | Trey Adams, Washington |
||||
Josh Rosen, UCLA++?? |
Antonio Callaway, Florida? | Tyrone Wheatley, Michigan |
Jamarco Jones, Ohio State | Mason Cole, Michigan (C) |
|
Mason Rudolph, Oklahoma St |
Nick Chubb, Georgia+ |
Nyqwan Murray, Florida State |
Mike Gesiski, Penn State |
Geron Christian, Louisville |
Bradley Bozeman, Alabama (C) |
Jarrett Stidham, Baylor |
LJ Scott, Michigan St |
Darren Carrington, Oregon ? |
Christopher Herndon, Miami |
Tyrell Crosby, Oregon | Billy Price, Ohio State (C) |
Jake Browning, Washington ++ | Mark Walton, Miami |
DJ Clark, LSU |
Marcus Baugh, Ohio State? |
Chukwuma Okorafor, Western Mich |
|
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
Royce Freeman, Oregon |
Jauan Jennings, Tennessee ? | Adam Breneman, UMass+ | David Edwards, Wisconsin (R-Soph) | Lester Cotton, Alabama?? |
|
Luke Falk, Washington St |
Mike Weber, Ohio St |
James Washington, Oklahoma St |
Dallas Goedert, South Dakota |
.Brian O'Neal, Pittsburgh |
Branden Smith, Auburn |
Tanner Mangum, BYU |
Ronald Jones, USC |
Deon Cain, Clemson |
Mark Andrews, Oklahoma |
Frank Ragnow, Arkansas (C) |
|
Kamryn Pettway, Auburn |
Dante Pettis, Washington | Isiah Prince, Ohio St |
Damian Prince, Maryland |
||
Myles Gaskin, Washington |
Zack Bailey, South Carolina (G/C?) |
Ross Pierschbacher, Alabama |
|||
Jake Wieneke, South Dakota St | Alizé Jones, Notre Dame ++ |
Brock Ruble, Florida St |
Tyrone Crowder, Clemson |
||
Parris Campbell, Ohio St (WR) |
Armanti Foreman, Texas | Cam Serigne, Wake Forest | Scott Quessenberry, UCLA (C) |
||
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
Wilton Speight, Michigan |
Sony Michel, Georgia | Cam Phillips, Virginia Tech |
Marcus Baugh, Ohio State?? |
Coleman Shleton, Washington (T/G/C) | |
Max Browne, Pitt |
Ralph Webb, Vanderbilt |
Simmy Cobbs, Indiana ++?? | Durham Smythe, Notre Dame | Toby Weatherspoon, LSU |
Maea Teuhema, LSU |
Riley Ferguson, Memphis |
Rawleigh Williams, Arkansas |
Equanimeous St. Brown, Notre Dame |
Deandre Goolsby, Florida |
Zachary Crabtree, Oklohoma St |
William Clapp, LSU (C) |
Jaylen Samuels, NC State |
Tre'Quan Smith, UCF |
Dalton Schultz, Stanford | Jeromy Irwin, Colorado |
Michael Deiter, Wisconsin (C) | |
Justin Jackson, Northwestern |
Quadree Henderson, Pittsburgh |
Hayden Hurst, South Car | Beau Benzschawel, Wisconsin |
||
Jarvion Franklin, Western Mich |
Stanley Morgan, Nebraska | Dalton Risner, Kansas State (C/T) |
|||
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
Baker Mayfield, Oklahoma |
Kalen Ballage, Arizona St |
Allen Lazard, Iowa State | Cody O'Connell, Wash St. |
||
Matt Linehan, Idaho |
Akrum Wadley, Iowa | Deebo Samuel, South Carolina | Foster Moreau, LSU | Bentley Spain, UNC | Brendan Mahon, Penn State |
Trace McSorley, Penn St |
Phillip Lindsay, Colorado |
Deontay Burnett, USC | Ryan Izzo, Florida State |
Kolton Miller, UCLA + |
Brian Allen, Michgian State |
Tanner Lee, Nebraska/Tulane |
Jazz Peavy, Wisconsin |
Hunter Bivin, Notre Dame |
|||
Khalid Hill, Michigan (FB) | Charles Nelson, Oregon | Wyatt Teller, Virginia Tech |
|||
6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND |
Roc Thomas, Jacksonville St | Austin Proehl, UNC | KJ Malone, LSU (Karl) |
Alec Eberle, Florida St |
||
Cedrick Wilson, Boise State | KC McDermott, Miami |
||||
Justin Crawford, WVU | DaeSean Hamilton, Penn State |
Larry Allen Jr, Harvard |
|||
QB Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee |
Braxton Berrios, Miami |
Defense
Defensive Lineman | Edge Rushers | Linebacker | Hybrid | Cornerback | Safety |
1st ROUND - DL |
1st ROUND - Edge |
1st ROUND - LB |
1st ROUND - Hybrid |
1st ROUND - CB |
1st ROUND - S |
Christian Wilkins, Clemson | Arden Key, LSU |
Malik Jackson, Texas (sub-.44?) | Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama | Derwin James, Florida State | |
Sam Hubbard, Ohio St | Tarvarus McFadden, FSU | ||||
Vita Vea, Washington |
Bradley Chubb, NC State |
Jaire Alexander, Louisville | |||
Josh Sweat, Florida State |
Iman Marshall, USC | ||||
Da'Ron Payne, Alabama |
Clelin Ferrell, Clemson |
Cameron Smith, USC | Quinn Blanding, Virginia | ||
Da'Shawn Hand, Alabama |
Marquis Hayes, Ole Miss | Carlton Davis, Auburn |
|||
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
2ND ROUND |
Dre'Mont Jones, Ohio State |
Jerome Baker, Ohio State |
Quenton Meeks, Stanford |
|||
Lowell Lotulelei, Utah |
Tyquan Lewis, Ohio State |
Shaun Dion Hamilton, Alabama ++ | Denzel Ward, Ohio State |
Armani Watts, Texas A&M
|
|
Byron Cowart, Auburn |
Duke Ejiofor, Wake Forrest | Josey Jewell, Iowa | Kevin Toliver, LSU? |
Jordan Whitehead, Pittsburgh | |
RJ McIntosh, Miami |
Harold Landry, Boston College | Micah Kiser, Virginia |
Donte Jackson, LSU |
Ronnie Harrison, Alabama |
|
Trenton Thompson, DT, Georgia ++?? |
Anthony Averett, Alabama |
||||
Daylon Mack, Texas A&M |
Tremaine Edmunds, Virginia Tech |
Tony Brown, Alabama | |||
Demarcus Christmas, FSU | Rashaan Evans, Alabama | Duke Dawson, Florida |
|||
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
3RD ROUND |
Maurice Hurst, Michigan | CeCe Jefferson, Florida | Chris Worley, Ohio State |
Adonis Alexander, Virginia Tech |
Marcus Allen, Penn State |
|
Dontavius Russell, Auburn |
Lorenzo Carter, Georgia | Ski Moore, South Carolina ++ | Greg Stroman, Virginia Tech | Justin Reid, Stanford | |
Jerry Tillery, Notre Dame |
Porter Gustin, USC | Jack Cichy, Wisconsin ++ | Brandon Facyson, Virginia Tech |
Damon Webb, Ohio State |
|
Freedom Akinmoladun, Nebraska | Danter Booker, Ohio State | Azeem Victor, Washington ++ |
Mook Reynolds, Virginia Tech |
Steven Parker, Oklahoma |
|
Khalil/Carlos Davis, Nebraska (R-Sophs) | Dorance Armstrong, Kansas | Christian Miller, Alabama |
Jordan Thomas, Oklahoma | Kareem Orr, DB, Arizona State |
|
Donnie Alexander, LSU | Isaiah Oliver, Colorado |
Terrell Edmunds, Virginia Tech |
|||
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
4TH ROUND |
Derrick Nnadi, FSU | Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech |
Matthew Thomas, Florida State | MJ Stewart, UNC |
Donnie Miles, UNC |
|
Folorunso Fatukasi, Connecticut | Ebenezer Ogundeko, Tennessee St | Ogbonnia Okoronkwo, Oklahoma |
Ed Paris, LSU |
Juan Thornhill, Virginia (CB) |
|
Christian LaCouture, LSU++(3-4) |
Andrew Van Ginkel, Wisconsin |
TJ Edwards, Wisconsin | Dee Delaney, Citadel/Miami | Godwin Igwebuike, Northwestern |
|
Terry Beckner, Missouri ??++ |
Kenny Young, UCLA | Jamar Summers, Connecticut | Kyzir White, WVU |
||
Greg Gaines, Washington |
Chad Thomas, Miami | Chris Jones, Nebraska |
Chase Hansen, Utah |
||
Kahil McKenzie, Tennessee (1 start) |
Hercules Mata’afa, Washington State |
Dorian O'Daniel, Clemson | Deion Harris, North Dakota |
Nick Washington, Florida |
|
Michael Hill, Ohio State |
Darius Phillips, Western Michigan |
Drue Tranquill, Notre Dame |
|||
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
5TH ROUND |
David Moa, Boise State |
Jalyn Holmes, Ohio State | Andre Smith, UNC |
Davontae Harris CB Illinois State |
Marcell Harris, Florida | |
PJ Hall, Sam Houston State |
Andrew Motuapuaka, Virginia Tech |
Vayante Copeland, CB, Michigan State ++ |
Chris Hawkins, USC |
||
Curtis Cothran, Penn State | Kendell Joseph, Clemson |
Arrion Springs, Oregon | Tray Matthews, Auburn |
||
Jason Cabinda, Penn State | Tim Harris, Virginia + | Andrew Wingard, Wyoming |
|||
6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND | 6TH/7TH ROUND |
Tyler Lancaster, Northwestern | Garret Dooley, Wisconsin |
Dante Booker, Ohio State ++ | Derrick Tindal, Wisconsin |
Afolabi Laguda, Colorado |
|
Ryan Pulley, Arkansas |
Trey Marshall, FSU |
||||
D’Cota Dixon, Wisconsin |
|||||
++ = concerning medicals, ?? = possible character concerns
Follow me on Twitter @DurstNFLDraft
Comments welcomed